New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Ron Jeremy
Ron JeremyRon JeremyRon JeremyRon JeremyRon Jeremy
Alias: David Elliot
Years Active: 1979 -
Born: Mar 12th 1953 / Pisces
Birth Place: Queens, NY United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Penis: 9.5in cut
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue

Porn Star Biography for Ron Jeremy

Ron Jeremy is the most famous male porn star of all time. Ron is considered by many to be the hardest working man in showbiz. Ron is a larger-than-life character and he’s known for his mustache, portly frame, and fun-loving nature and personality. A porn industry icon, Jeremy's audience has always identified with him because of his humble personality and great performances. Jeremy has starred in over a staggering 2000 films, directed 300 of them, and has become porn's biggest ambassador into the mainstream over the last 20 years. Ron has been featured and starred in numerous mainstream TV shows and movies.

Born and raised in New York City to a middle-class Jewish family, Ron attended Queens College and received a Bachelor’s Degree in Education and a Masters Degree in Special Education. Ron eventually took a job as a high school teacher in NYC. In 1978, a girlfriend sent his photo off to "Playgirl" magazine for appearance in its "Boy Next Door" pages. After receiving very enthusiastic and positive feedback from readers and publishers, Ron decided to enter the adult industry full-time as a new career choice.

Career

Ron made his hardcore debut in 1979's Tigresses...And Other Man-Eaters, taking on Samantha Fox in his very first on-screen encounter. Ron went on to display his tireless sexual energy for over the next 30 years in the adult film world. Jeremy’s resume is jam-packed with countless memorable and stand-out performances, but in particular Ron’s threesome with Alisha Klass and Samantha Style in 1997’s Behind the Sphinc Door and his foursome session with Alexa Nicole, Amy Brooke, and Christie Stevens in 2012’s Hollywood Heartbreakers 2 are only two of many titles worth mentioning.

Ron has grown to become of the most recognizable faces in all of entertainment and it’s worth mentioning his impressive leap to mainstream work. He's also one of the very few adult film stars to make the jump into mainstream cinema, with minor appearances in films such as Reindeer Games (2000), Detroit Rock City (1999) and The Boondock Saints (1999). Jeremy was also a consultant for the popular movies Boogie Nights and 9 ½ Weeks. Jeremy has also made his mark on the small screen, making appearances and cameos in TV shows like Jerry Springer, The Surreal Life, Family Guy, Tosh.0 and on Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations.

Ron’s fame and notoriety have even afforded him the opportunity to appear in numerous music videos from musicians like Sublime, Kid Rock, and Guns N’Roses. As further evidence of his celebrity status, Ron posed for a famous advertisement for People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) to raise awareness of the overpopulation of domesticated animals. In the poster, he lies partially nude on a bed, a pair of handcuffs on his wrists. Poking fun at his fame in the tongue-in-cheek ad, the title of the advertisement states, "Too much sex can be a bad thing. Spay and neuter your cats and dogs."

Ron’s Fun Facts

Ron is the official spokesperson for the pornographic website HotMovies.com.

Ron is a talented piano and pipe organ player.

Appears in the Guinness Book of World Records for "Most Appearances in Adult Films”

Ron is a member of Tau Kappa Epsilon International Fraternity.

Is very, very wealthy but is well known around Hollywood and the industry to be frugal and careful with his money. According to the documentary, Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy (2001), he allegedly dislikes spending his own money on anything, even going so far as using garbage bags as luggage.

Strangely enough, Ron was a classmate of former CIA director George Tenet and mainstream actor Reginald VelJohnson at Cardozo High School in Queens.

Ron’s rap single "Freak Of The Week" stayed 27 weeks in the Billboard Charts.

Ron’s father Arnold was a physicist, his mother a book editor who served during World War 2, as she spoke German and French fluently.

Jeremy got the nickname “The Hedgehog” during filming of Olympic Fever in 1979. The story goes that Jeremy flew in from New York to shoot the film. However, he dressed in a T-shirt and shorts, expecting warm weather. During his motorcycle ride to the set, located near Lake Arrowhead in the California mountains, the weather became very cold with blizzard conditions, which chilled him to the point of hypothermia. Upon arriving at the set, Jeremy was immediately got a hot shower. When he finished, his skin had taken on a pink hue from the temperature extremes, and the hairs on his body were standing on end. Bill Margold's comment upon seeing Jeremy after the shower was, "You are a hedgehog, my friend. A walking, talking hedgehog.

Despite having done over 2000 adult films, Jeremy claims he’s never once contracted any STD from his career in the adult film business.

Awards

  • 1983 AFAA Award Best Supporting Actor – Suzie Superstar
  • 1984 AFAA Award Best Supporting Actor – All The Way In
  • 1986 AVN Award Best Supporting Actor – Candy Stripers II
  • 1991 AVN Award Best Supporting Actor – Playin’ Dirty
  • 2004 FICEB Award Best Actor – The Magic Genie
  • 2006 F.A.M.E Award Favorite Adult Actor
  • 2008 Big Daddy Award Big Daddy Award
  • 2009 Free Speech Coalition AwardPositive Image Award
  • 2013 Kyri Michael Award
  • 2013 The Sex Awards Lifetime achievement
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Ron Jeremy does not have any movies. Change your video preference to all by clicking here