New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Adrianna Nicole
Adrianna NicoleAdrianna NicoleAdrianna NicoleAdrianna NicoleAdrianna NicoleAdrianna Nicole
Aliases: Petal Benson, Adrianna Nichole, Adriana Nicole
Years Active: 2004 -
Born: Mar 25th 1981 / Aries
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Eye Color: Hazel
Tattoos: Right hip; lower back; dragon-fly on each leg; right ankle

BIOGRAPHY OF ADRIANNA NICOLE

San Francisco native Adrianna Nicole is an actress in the adult entertainment business who has made huge ripples in the industry since her splash at the beginning of the 21st century. Blonde, curvy Adrianna at first began doing fetish and bondage films and moved on to porn as a career, finding it extremely satisfying to her quirky, kinky sensibilities. A woman who realized in the aftermath of the events of 9/11 in New York City that life is too short to work in a field that doesn't make one happy, she made the choice to enter porn as a profession. Her body of work boasts more than 400 film credits.

An industry interview with Adrianna Nicole in 2007 held up a mirror for personal and professional reflection wherein she makes many candid revelations about her life and the process that brought her to porn. For instance, 2001 was a transitional time for Adrianna Nicole; she moved from working for a tech company to working for a retail store selling leather and bondage equipment. This experience led her to shooting scenes for bondage and fetish pictures. As someone who from a teenager had been consumed with porn and had in high school obtained a fake I.D. not to buy cigarettes like many other teenagers, but to purchase porn tapes at the local store, Adrianna, it is said "was already a porn connoisseur" even then. Eventually it would be a chance meeting with porn star Nina Hartley (Nina Hartley's Guide to the Perfect Orgy) and her husband that would introduce Adrianna to an agent, Mark Spiegler, who signed her up with LA Direct Models, the top talent agency in the adult-film business.

Career

Having performed under the aliases of Seven, Petal and Petal Benson when she was shooting BDSM and fetish films, she later changed her stage name to "Adrianna Nicole" when she officially entered the "vanilla" adult film industry around 2004. Adrianna Nicole says that her favorite position is doggy style while analy penetrated, and she describes her best scene as one that would include anal over vaginal sex, with some choking, spitting and possibly some peeing. True porn lovers will recognize where she's coming from when Adrianna's favorite male co-stars include Evan Stone (AVN nominee Rough Sex 3: Adrianna's Dangerous Mind) and Manuel Ferrara (Anal Romance 3), both of whom she relished working with in the past.

Films

With her classic bombshell appeal (white, blonde, curvy, insatiable sexual appetite), she performs in all genres of the business, from oral to anal, to solo to group, and lesbian scenes and with both men and women. As far as being categorized as a MILF artist, Adrianna would rather be termed "hot wife" than MILF (as the mommy description does not fit her). Having worked with nearly all of the top production houses in the business, Adrianna has had outstanding success with these studios: Adam & Eve; Red Light District; Evolution Erotica; Evil Angel, and Kink.com.

Mark Davis (AVN winner Fashionistas Safado: The Challenge) is among her favorite performers to work with; yet others like James Deen (Lewd Conduct 27) and Marco Banderas (Deep Anal Abyss 1) were co-stars on multiple projects with Adrianna Nicole. She has had at least 140 different male co-stars, including some interracial. And of the 105 female co-stars, Kylie Ireland (Sick Chixxx) was one of Adrianna Nicole's favorites.

As someone who has been in this business since the age of 23 and knows exactly what she wants from life, Adrianna firmly believes that when her work stops being fun, it is time to move on to something else. In that event she will quit doing porn and perhaps even start directing, and she plans to stay involved with the adult entertainment industry.

Nominated by XBIZ for "Female Performer of the Year for 2009," the hard worker that she is, Adrianna Nicole's efforts have not gone unnoticed. She has received multiple AVN and XRCO nominations, and she has gone on to become a double AVN award winner for her body of work. The following is a more complete listing of her achievements.

Awards



2007 AVN Award winner - Best Group Sex Scene, Video - Fashionistas Safado: The Challenge
2011 AVN Award winner - Most Outrageous Sex Scene - Belladonna: Fetish Fanatic 8

Nominations

2008 AVN Award nominee - Unsung Starlet of the Year
2008 AVN Award nominee - Most Outrageous Sex Scene - Upload
2009 AVN Award nominee - Most Outrageous Sex Scene - World's Biggest Cum Eating Cuckold
2009 AVN Award nominee - Unsung Starlet Of The Year
2009 XRCO Award nominee - Unsung Siren
2009 XRCO Award nominee - Superslut
2009 XBIZ Award nominee - Female Performer of the Year
2010 AVN Award nominee - Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene - Party of Feet
2010 AVN Award nominee - Best Group Sex Scene - Evil Anal 10
2011 AVN Award nominee - Best Oral Sex Scene - Fuck Face
2012 AVN Award nominee - Best Three-Way Sex Scene - Rough Sex 3: Adrianna's Dangerous Mind
2012 AVN Award nominee - Best Group Sex Scene - Rough Sex 3: Adrianna's Dangerous Mind
2012 AVN Award nominee - Best Anal Sex Scene - Rough Sex 3: Adrianna's Dangerous Mind
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Adrianna Nicole does not have any movies. Change your video preference to all by clicking here