New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Mandingo
MandingoMandingo
Aliases: Fred Dingo, Big Dick Fred
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: Feb 25th 1975 / Pisces
Birth Place: Mississippi, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 7in
Penis: 11.5in cut
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Mandingo Porn Star Biography

Working on a Bachelor's of Art in Communications, Mandingo spent his years at University performing in student and indie films, as a backup model for music videos, and frequenting local strip joints. From his playboy antics and Mandinka West African heritage, he earned the nickname "Mandingo," which followed him into the adult industry at the age of 24; he has stated that this movement into XXX entertainment was necessary to support his child as a single parent and pay off debts-particularly those of the student loan variety. He is most well-known for his large penis (historically rumored to be anywhere from 11 to 14 inches), as well as his penchant for performing in interracial and teen movies. By 2007, these had earned him accreditation in over 500 films.

Career

Since his debut in Booty Talk #9, Mandingo has worked in-depth with West Coast Productions (the studio that helped him launch his own series, which has since spawned several offshoots-from Mandingo Cougars to Mandingo Passion). His first major scene was in My Baby Got Back! 30: Anal Idol from Video Team. In this timeframe, he has had to opportunity to work with several popular porn stars such as Obsession and Katsuni, and been honored by many industry award nominations.

Quirky Facts

Mandingo performed as an extra in Dr. Dre's Throw Your Hands in the Air.

The Day to Day

Outside of the industry, Mandingo relocated to Atlanta to start his own lifestyle brand, Fred NICE. He has stated that he spends the majority of his off-time with his child, keeping his house in order, and enjoying lazy breaks (when he can).

Porn Awards

  • 2011 Urban X Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2014 AVN Best Boy/Girl Sex Scene Mandingo Massacre 6

Mandingo does not have any movies. Change your video preference to all by clicking here