New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Eva Angelina
Eva AngelinaEva AngelinaEva AngelinaEva AngelinaEva Angelina
Aliases: Ava Angelina, Eva Evangelina
Years Active: 2003 - 2014
Born: Mar 14th 1985 / Pisces
Birth Place: Huntington Beach, California United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Other
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 34D
Tattoos: Back of neck; Half-sleeve with large skull right upper arm (Jan 2012); Heart with devil horns left breast; 'nobody is perfect until you fall in love' in Greek on left side of torso; 'Sylvi' ('Lynnea' added later) top of left wrist; 'Take me / or not' insi
Piercings: Right nostril; Nipples; Navel; Left eyebrow (2012)
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Eva Angelina’s Porn Star Biography

Eva Angelina is of Cuban, Chinese, English and Irish descent. She has said that she came from a "very wealthy" background, but that when she turned thirteen, her family "pretty much lost everything." She always knew she wanted to enter the adult film business, as she started shooting her own porn films using a Handi-Cam. She made her porn debut in 2003 when she was just 18 years old when she answered an advertisement in the newspaper. Her first scene was for the Shane's World series. From there, Angelina went on to perform in nearly 600 adult films, working with various prestigious production companies, such as Pure Play Media, Diabolic Video, Elegant Angel, New Sensations, and many more.

Notable Films and Niches

Over the years, Angelina has changed her appearance many times. She is known for wearing glasses during her sex scenes and has performed in that niche several times. She has also performed in gonzo, anal, A2M, double penetration, interracial, group sex, lesbian content, solo masturbation scenes, and more. Notable films for Angelina include, but are not limited to, Big Wet Asses 12 (Elegant Angel), Anal Boot Camp (Jules Jordan Video), Defend Our Porn (Evil Angel), Fucked Up Handjobs 2 (JM Productions), a lesbian performance in Ladies Room 1 (Zero Tolerance), and a solo performance in Rub My Muff 6 (Demolition).

Hiatus, Comeback, and Personal Life

Angelina took a temporary break from porn between May and November 2004 to accommodate her then boyfriend's wishes, during which she returned to school and worked at Macaroni Grill in Valencia, California. She soon returned to adult films. In late 2005 Eva considered joining the US Navy, but changed her mind when met with a demand to remove her neck tattoo and get an associate’s degree. Angelina married pornographic actor Danny Mountain in December 2007. She gave birth to their daughter Silvi on December 9, 2008. Angelina and Mountain separated in March 2009. She later earned her real estate license in 2014.

Mainstream Appearances

Like many of her fellow porn stars, Angelina has attempted to cross over to mainstream media. She successfully crossed over with minor roles in the TV shows 7th Heaven and Cousin Skeeter. In 2010, Maxim named her one of the 12 top female stars in porn.

Porn Awards

  • 2007 NightMoves Award – Best Actress
  • 2008 AVN Award – Best Actress (Video) – Upload
  • 2008 AVN Award – Best Solo Sex Scene (Video) – Upload
  • 2008 XBIZ Award – Female Performer of the Year
  • 2008 XRCO Award – Single Performance, ActressUpload
  • 2010 AVN Award – Best All-Girl Group Sex SceneDeviance
  • 2010 XBIZ Award – Pornstar Website of the Year
  • 2010 XRCO Award – Best Cumback
  • 2011 AVN Award – Best Tease PerformanceCar Wash Girls
Title Any

Eva Angelina does not have any movies. Change your video preference to all by clicking here