New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Lux Kassidy
Alias: Lux Cassidy
Born: May 17th 1985
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lux Kassidy is an American pornographic actress. Before starting her pornography career, Kassidy had jobs at a real estate office, a restaurant and a doctor's office.

Lux entered the adult film industry in 2006 at the age of 21, focusing at first on girl/girl work, and made her debut in Vivid Entertainment's Lux's Life. Her first name was taken from Kirsten Dunst's character in the movie Virgin Suicide, and her last name was from a character in Nash Bridges. Kassidy has appeared in magazines such as Hustler and Club International and in October 2007 she was the Penthouse Pet of the Month.

In 2006 Lux Kassidy had a small role in the Warner Brothers film Beer Fest. In early 2007, Kassidy signed a one-year contract as the spokesmodel for the adult-toy company, Xhale Glass. In December 2008, Lux shot her first boy/girl scene, with Erotique Entertainment owner Eric John. In June 2008, Lux and two other Penthouse Pets accompanied the band Motley Crue while they performed on The Late Show With David Letterman. In 2008 Kassidy began co-hosting the show, The Naked View, on Playboy TV.

In February 2009, Penthouse Magazine interviewed Lux Kassidy, a "self-proclaimed gym rat" as she gave tips on how to get girls at the gym. Lux has also modeled for the mainstream health and fitness brand Fantasy Fitness.

Lux Kassidy does not have any movies. Change your video preference to all by clicking here