New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Julia Parton
Aliases: Julie Parton, Nina Alexander, June Bauer, June Bower
Years Active: 1981 - 2000
Born: Jul 4th 1964 / Cancer
Birth Place: Kentucky, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 4in
Eye Color: Blue
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Julia Parton Biography



Julia Parton was born on the 4th of July 1964 in Kentucky, although she attended the Granada Hills Charter High School in Los Angeles, California. It was from here she graduated and at the age of 19 she entered the adult entertainment industry. She retired from the adult industry in 2000, but still continued acting and modeling afterwards. Julia appeared in numerous, bondage, photo shoots for many fetish- themed magazines. Julia admitted that being tied up was her favorite fetish. Most recently, Julia has made small appearances in episodes of television shows like 'Monk' (in 2005) and 'The Voyeur' (in 2000). Julia took a brief hiatus from the business but returned in 1990 to capitalize on her supposed relationship as a distant cousin of actress and country music superstar Dolly Partonby using her birth surname. This time she worked in adult films until 1994, performing in only lesbian or girl/girl scenes.

The circumstances surrounding her retirement in the year 2000 are somewhat unknown, but it is presumed that she retired to focus on other aspects of her career and also partly due to her age compared to other performers in the industry today. Among with her more recent performances on mainstream television shows, she has had roles before she retired such as playing a news reporter in the show 'Viper' twice in 1994 and again playing a reporter in 'Night Court' in 1989.
Title Any

The Naked Detective

Video: The Naked Detective
Preview

53 Ratings

Sam Drake, a low-class private detective, is summoned to a magnificent mansion of . . .

Studio:

Comments and Reviews for Julia Parton

No Comments to Show